Coin pluz Forum

Coin pluz Forum.

You are not logged in.

#1 2020-09-14 13:19:41

AngelesMeh
Member
From: France, Marseille
Registered: 2020-09-14
Posts: 1

Data controller Your personal data is processed by DATADOBI

First Name.
Last Name.
Email.
Country.
State.
Lead Source.
Description.
Consent.
Privacy Policy.
For the Dutch version, please scroll down.
1.
Object DATADOBI is convinced that the protection of  privacy  of clients and contractual relations is of essential importance.
DATADOBI processes personal data in accordance with the legal provisions on labor and Social Security law, as well as the  General  Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 and the Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy in relation to the processing of personal data.
This  privacy policy  describes the measures taken by DATADOBI in order to protect your privacy during the use of our website and/or services and/or products and the rights granted to you as a user and/or client and/or contractual relation.
You are kindly invited to read this  privacy policy  carefully while taking note of the content.
Possible future amendments cannot be ruled out.
We kindly ask users to regularly reread this  privacy policy  in order to stay abreast of the latest amendments.
2.
Authorization By using the website and/or services and/or products of DATADOBI or our wholly owned subsidiaries, you accept that certain  personal data  is collected and processed in accordance with the purposes as described below.
3.
Processing of  personal data  DATADOBI collects certain personal data for the use of its website and/or the offer of its services and products.
Each time when you visit our website, .

Our web server automatically recognizes your IP address and/or domain name

The  personal data  (e.g., name, email, location, phone number, and message) you provide to us through the website or via email enables DATADOBI to respond to your possible questions, make constant improvements to our websites, and offered services or products and adapt these to your needs.
DATADOBI reserves the right to use your personal data for market and satisfaction surveys or for the further  development  of our services or products.
Thanks to the personal data, we are able to  electronica lly communicate via data brochures and other commercial data about new services or products, promotions, benefits, etc.
If you do not wish to receive any publicity, please let our security officer know to remove you from the notification list.
4.
Legal grounds The personal data is processed based on the following legal ground:  Your authorization, as regards a visit to our website.
A contractual relation as soon as you are using our services and/or buy our products.
If you are opposed to the processing of your personal data, the agreement cannot be carried out any further and you cannot make any further use of our services.
5.
Transfer of personal data In order to provide certain services or supply products, .

DATADOBI can disclose personal data to its partners
DATADOBI will make every possible effort to ensure that

in the event that DATADOBI transfers personal data to organizations or actors in countries outside the European Union, these organizations or actors will make the necessary efforts to ensure the protection of your personal data.

Your personal data will not be transferred to any other third party

6.
How long will your personal data be stored and processed.
Your personal data resulting from a professional collaboration with DATADOBI or from the execution of professional assignments in the name of and on behalf of DATADOBI will be stored for a period equal to the duration of the contractual relationship unless legal or contractual obligations make it imperative that an extension of this period is needed or necessary to allow the parties to (further) execute and/or enforce their legal and/or contractual rights vis à vis each other.
Your personal data resulting from business-like information but still covered by the GDPR regulation (either concretely in the following situation: to the extent that incoming information about or related to companies also contains data that can be qualified as personal data according to the GDPR regulation) will be stored for a period equal to the duration of the contractual cooperation, thus, as long as the obligations resulting from contractual obligations are ongoing.
The duration of the storage of your personal data is thus directly related to the fact that the knowledge and possible use of these personal data are necessary to ensure the continuity of the execution of the professional/contractual/business cooperation as well as its proper termination.
7.
Security and confidentiality DATADOBI commits itself to maintain the confidentiality of your personal data and take security measures in order to prevent every possible loss, misuse, or every forgery or your personal data.
8.
Data controller Your personal data is processed by DATADOBI.
You can always reach us at [email protected]
9.
Rights of access, adjustment, removal, and transfer 9.1.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679

you have the right to access, adjust, and remove your personal data.
You also have the right to object to certain processing operations.
You have the right to obtain your personal information or to transfer it to a new data controller.

Your request should be sent to [email protected]

9.2.
You have the right to refuse receiving information letters and other (commercial) information by clicking on the link ‘unsubscribe.’ If you wish to exercise the right to refuse the transmission of direct marketing, this will only apply for the specified e-mail address.
10.

Cookies Browsing our website may result to the installation of cookies on your computer

Cookies to make it easier for you to use the website and to improve the speed of any visit you may make to our website in the future.
You can refuse the installation of these cookies on your computer, but this refusal can hinder the access to certain services of the website.
11.
DPO and the Data Protection Authority For further information or complaint with regard to the processing of your personal data, you may contact:  Our intern data protection officer: [email protected]
The Data Protection Authority, Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels, website www.privacycommission.be.
PRIVACYBELEID DATADOBI 1.
Voorwerp DATADOBI is ervan overtuigd dat de bescherming van de persoonlijke levenssfeer van klanten en contractuele relaties van essentieel belang is.
DATADOBI verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens en doet dit daarom conform de bepalingen van de algemene verordening gegevensbescherming van 27 april 2016 en van de Belgische wet van 8 december 1992 tot bescherming van de persoonlijke levenssfeer ten opzichte van de verwerking van persoonsgegevens.
Deze privacyverklaring beschrijft de maatregelen die door DATADOBI worden genomen om uw persoonlijke levenssfeer te beschermen tijdens het gebruik van onze websites en/of diensten en/of producten en welke de rechten zijn waarover u dienaangaande beschikt als gebruiker en/of klant en/of contractuele relatie.
U wordt zodoende vriendelijk uitgenodigd deze privacyverklaring aandachtig te lezen en kennis te nemen van de inhoud.
Mogelijke toekomstige aanpassingen zijn niet uit te sluiten.
Wij vragen u dan ook om geregeld deze privacyverklaring te herlezen om op de hoogte te blijven van eventuele aanpassingen.
2.

Goedkeuring Door gebruik te maken van onze websites en/of diensten en/of producten

aangeboden door DATADOBI of door onze dochterondernemingen aanvaardt u dat bepaalde persoonsgegevens automatisch worden verzameld en verwerkt in overeenstemming met de hierna beschreven doeleinden.
3.
Verwerking van de persoonsgegevens DATADOBI verzamelt bepaalde persoonsgegevens voor het gebruik van haar websites en/of voor de aanbieding van haar diensten en haar producten.
Daarnaast herkent onze webserver automatisch uw IP-adres en/of uw domeinnaam telkens u onze websites bezoekt.
Uw persoonsgegevens (bijv.
Naam, email adres, plaats, telefoon nummer en tekst) laten ons toe gevolg te geven aan uw eventuele vragen, voortdurend verbeteringen aan te brengen aan de websites en aan onze diensten of producten die u worden aangeboden en deze aan te passen aan uw behoeften.
In dit opzicht behoudt DATADOBI zich het recht voor om uw informatie te gebruiken voor markt- en tevredenheidsonderzoeken of voor de verdere ontwikkeling van onze diensten of producten.
Dankzij deze gegevens kunnen wij u bovendien via elektronische weg informatiebrochures en andere commerciële informatie over nieuwe diensten of producten, promoties, voordelen, enz.
doorsturen.
Als u geen publiciteit van ons wenst te ontvangen, gelieve onze security officer hiervan op de hoogte te brengen met vraag tot verwijdering uit de maillijst.
4.
Rechtsgronden Uw persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt op basis van volgende rechtsgrond:  Uw toestemming, voor wat betreft het bezoek aan onze websites.
Een contractuele relatie van zodra u gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of onze producten aankoopt.
Indien u zich verzet tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens, kan de overeenkomst niet verder worden uitgevoerd en kan u geen verder gebruik maken van onze diensten.
5.
Overdracht van de persoonsgegevens Om bepaalde diensten of producten te kunnen leveren, .

Houdt DATADOBI zich het recht voor om uw persoonsgegevens mee te delen aan onze partners

Voor zover uw persoonsgegevens alzo binnen het kader van onze dienstverlening en alhier om louter praktische redenen worden doorgegeven aan organisaties of tussenkomende actoren in landen buiten de Europese Unie doet DATADOBI alle mogelijke inspanningen om te verzekeren dat ook deze organisaties of tussenkomende actoren noodzakelijke inspanningen leveren om de bescherming van uw persoonsgegevens te verzekeren.
In geen geval zullen wij uw persoonsgegevens meedelen aan enige andere derde partij.
6.
Hoe lang worden uw persoonsgegevens bewaard en verwerkt.
Uw persoonsgegevens, voortkomende uit een professionele samenwerking met DATADOBI of uit het uitvoeren van professionele opdrachten in naam van en voor rekening van DATADOBI worden opgeslagen voor een periode gelijk aan de duur van de contractuele relatie tenzij dat wettelijke of contractuele verplichtingen dwingend doen bepalen dat een verlenging van deze periode nodig of noodzakelijk is om partijen toe te laten hun wettelijke en/of contractuele rechten ten opzichte van elkaar (verder) uit te voeren en/of af te dwingen.
Uw persoonsgegevens, voortkomende uit business like information maar toch gedekt door de GDPR-regelgeving (hetzij concreet in de volgende situatie: voor zover inkomende informatie over of gerelateerd aan bedrijven ook gegevens bevat dewelke volgens de GDPR-regelgeving toch gekwalificeerd kunnen worden als persoonsgegevens) worden opgeslagen voor een periode gelijk aan de duur van de contractuele samenwerking en dus zolang de verplichtingen uit contractuele verbintenissen lopende zijn.
De duur van de bewaring van uw persoonsgegevens is zodoende rechtstreeks gerelateerd aan het feit dat de kennis en het eventuele gebruik van deze persoonsgegevens noodzakelijk zijn tot verzekering van de continuïteit van de uitvoering van de professionele/contractuele/zakelijke samenwerking alsmede van de keurige beëindiging ervan.
7.
Veiligheid en vertrouwelijkheid DATADOBI verbindt zich ertoe de vertrouwelijkheid van uw persoonsgegevens te behouden en heeft veiligheidsmaatregelen genomen om elk eventueel verlies, misbruik of elke vervalsing van uw persoonsgegevens te voorkomen.
8.

Verwerkingsverantwoordelijke Uw gegevens worden verwerkt door DATADOBI

U kan ons steeds contacteren op volgend e-mailadres: [email protected]
9.
Rechten van toegang, wijziging, verwijdering, en gegevensoverdracht 9.1.
Conform de algemene verordening gegevensbescherming beschikt u over een toegangsrecht, een recht tot wijziging en verwijdering van persoonsgegevens die op u betrekking hebben.
U heeft eveneens het recht om u te verzetten tegen hun verwerking binnen de beperkingen van de wetgeving.
U hebt het recht uw gegevens over te dragen aan een derde.
U kan uw rechten uitoefenen door een e-mail te versturen aan [email protected]
9.2.
U heeft eveneens de mogelijkheid om de toesturing van informatiebrieven en andere (commerciële) informatie te weigeren door te klikken op de link ‘uitschrijven’ die zich op elke toezending bevindt.
Wanneer u het recht u te verzetten tegen de verzending van direct marketing uitoefent, geldt dit slechts voor het opgegeven e-mailadres.
10.
Cookies Het surfen op onze websites kan de installatie van cookies op uw computer tot gevolg hebben.
Zij vereenvoudigen het bezoek en verbeteren de ergonomie van de dialoog.
U kan de installatie van deze cookies op uw computer weigeren maar zulke weigering kan de toegang tot bepaalde diensten van de websites in de weg staan.
11.
DPA en gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit Voor elke aanvullende informatie of elke klacht met betrekking tot de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens, kan u zich wenden tot:  Onze interne data protection officer, op volgend e-mailadres: [email protected]
De Gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit, Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussel, website www.privacycommission.be.

CORPORATE OFFICES:                       EMEA HQ Kolonel Begaultlaan 1C

3rd Floor 3012 Leuven Belgium +32 3 337 33 18                          Americas HQ 5 Penn Plaza New York, NY 10001 USA +1 917 921 9907                          APJ HQ Level 18, 530 Collins Street Melbourne VIC 3000 Australia +61 408 858140                               [email protected] [email protected] [email protected] [email protected]                          Community Portal              Careers                          TERMS OF USE PRIVACY POLICY DATA PROCESSING AGREEMENT                               Copyright © 2020 Datadobi.
All rights reserved.
All product and company names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Use of them does not imply any affiliation with or endorsement by them.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB